Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Noyes Family Genealogy
Old North Yarmouth, Maine
Tasker Database
x-Caribou High School class of 1964 deceased
z-Bible Genealogy
January 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
ADDISON Irving Elliot
(1910)
ADFORD Mary
(1651)
ALLEN Abigail
(1733)
ALLEN Hopestill
More...
2
ATWOOD Prudence
(1790)
BARNES Cavit
(1784)
BARRON Maria Fanny
(1842)
BARTLETT Moses
(1714)
More...
3
ABBOTT Thomas
BAILEY Edgar Herbert
(1857)
BALCH Hannah
(1789)
BATCHELDER Hiram A.
(1852)
More...
4
ADAMS Moody
(1795)
ALLEN Abigail
AMES Myra
(1804)
ARNOLD Harriet Thomas
(1874)
More...
5
ADAMS Benjamin Franklin
(1835)
AYER Elisabeth
AYER Sarah Ann
(1780)
AYERS Rebecca
(1798)
More...
6
ADAMS Rebecca P.
(1816)
ATKINSON Matthias
(1735)
BAKER Harriet Elizabeth
(1843)
BEAN Gladys M.
(1907)
More...
7
ADDISON Carl James
(1912)
ATKINSON Benjamin
(1761)
BAILEY Elizabeth
BOURN Lephy
(1800)
More...
8
ABBOTT Sarah
(1671)
BARBOUR Elizabeth Bailey
(1835)
Capt. BLANCHARD Beza
(1765)
BLANCHARD David Prince
(1806)
More...
9
ALDEN Jemima
(1702)
ALDRICH Nathaniel
(1753)
APPLETON Hannah
(1652)
ATKINSON Nettie Eliza
(1852)
More...
10
AIKEN Samuel, Esq.
(1776)
BAILEY Amy Almeda
(1916)
BATCHELDER Samuel
(1681)
BAYLEY Abigail
More...
11
ACKLEY Edgar C.
(1843)
ANDERSON Alice
(1748)
Brig. Gen. BADGER Joseph, Jr...
BARKER Vining
(1806)
More...
12
ADAMS Dorothy
(1718)
ALLEN Aaron
(1761)
BAKER Sarah
(1753)
BARNARD John
More...
13
ALLEN Grosvenor Noyes
(1874)
BACHELOUR John
(1666)
BAILEY Joseph
BAKER Jacob Chase
(1837)
More...
14
AMES Hannah
(1776)
BAILEY Abigail
BAILEY Lillian Augusta
(1884)
BAILEY Mary
More...
15
ARTHUR Lavine Lillian
(1916)
ATKINSON Nathaniel Peabody
(1785)
AUSTIN Amanda Phylena
(1854)
AYER Mary
More...
16
ACKERMAN Elizabeth Ann
(1833)
ADAMS Esther Lee
(1841)
ADAMS Mary
(1672)
ALEXANDER Eleanor Farr
(1818)
More...
17
ADAMS Howard W.
(1860)
ADAMS Moses
(1736)
ADAMS Nathan
(1721)
AKERS Hannah
More...
18
ABBOTT David
ABBOTT Walter
(1833)
ARCHER Daniel O.
(1854)
ATWOOD Henrietta C.
(1835)
More...
19
ADAMS Sarah
AMES Caroline F.
(1808)
ASH Alberta Ruth
(1930)
BARNARD Mehitable
More...
20
AKERS John
(1693)
BARNARD Abigail
BRACKETT Zachariah
BUCKNAM Deborah
(1772)
More...
21
ADAMSON Roy
(1888)
ATKINSON Hannah
BAGLEY John, Sr.
BAKER Annie A.
(1857)
More...
22
ABBOT Hannah
(1744)
ADDISON Carl Jonathan
(1883)
ADDISON Jonathan H.
(1836)
ALDRICH Sarah Jane
(1840)
More...
23
ADAMS Richard
(1796)
ANDREWS Sarah
(1786)
ATKINSON Joseph
(1839)
ATKINSON Theodore
(1672)
More...
24
ADAMS Lillie G.
(1875)
BAILEY Judith
(1752)
BARTLETT John
BARTLETT John
More...
25
ADAMS Rebecca
AYRES Thomas
BALCH Samuel
(1768)
BARNES Hannah
More...
26
ADAMS Eben
(1817)
ADAMS Mary Ellen
(1853)
ADAMS Samuel Hopkins
(1871)
AMBROSE Nathaniel
More...
27
ALLING Rebecca
(1760)
BAILEY Amos
BAKER Amasa
(1771)
BAKER Benjamin
More...
28
ADAMS Rebecca
(1698)
ALLEN Elonor
(1783)
BAILEY Joseph
(1680)
BAILEY Joseph
More...
29
ALEXANDER Sally
(1792)
ALLEN Stillson
BABBAGE Ann
(1728)
CHASE Elizabeth
(1719)
More...
30
AYRES Mary
AYRES Samuel
BAKER Sophia
(1834)
BIBBER Emma F.
(1865)
More...
31
ADAMS Charles
(1810)
ADDISON Jonathan
(1800)
AYER Polly
(1782)
BAILEY Uriah Gage
(1819)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Flora
(1861)
ABBE Emma I.
(1887)
ADAIR Era
(1854)
ADAMS Jesse
(1764)
ADAMS Louisa
(1851)
Rev. ADRIANCE Samuel W.
(1853)
ALLEBACH Walter Hobart
(1952)
AMES Atwood
(1819)
ANDREWS Stephen B.
(1866)
AYER Annie Elizabeth
(1850)
BARRETT Lemuel
(1897)
BARRON Thomas
(1857)
BARTLETT Betsey
(1784)
BATCHELDER Frank Pierce
(1857)
BEALS Julia Ann
(1799)
BEATTY Miles C.
(1883)
BECKWITH Earnest L.
(1887)
BENGTSON Alma
(1887)
BERRY Walter F.
(1848)
BESSIE Hannah
BLANCHARD Marion M.
(1877)
BRADSTREET Hannah
(1785)
BRADWAY Alice May
(1866)
BREWER Emily Sarah
(1850)
BROOKS William Clark
(1881)
BROWN Benjamin
(1784)
BUNTIN Abigail
(1800)
CAMPBELL James
(1873)
CARTWRIGHT Cora M.
(1883)
CASE Simeon A.
(1838)
CHASE Jennie R.
(1887)
CHASE Rufus LaForest
(1852)
CLEAVES
(1800)
CLEM Isaac M.
(1843)
COLBY Hannah Pearson
(1835)
COLLISTER John
(1877)
COOKSON Andrew B.
(1880)
COX Chester G.
(1881)
CRAIG Rose Elizabeth Johnsto...
(1869)
CROMWELL Lucy A.
(1848)
DEAN Stillman A.
(1836)
DERR Augustus S.
(1856)
DERR George William
(1885)
DICKERMAN Walter
(1880)
DODGE Sarah P.
(1848)
DORSEY Annie E.
(1888)
DORSEY George W.
(1865)
DOWNING Albert
(1862)
DOYLE Margaret
(1845)
DRAPER Alice
(1840)
DREW Hannah
(1821)
DUNHAM Katherine
(1870)
DUNN Charles A.
(1862)
DYER Nelson T.
(1870)
EMERY Sarah
(1695)
FERRIS Ann
(1739)
FINNEMORE Inez R.
(1886)
FISH Zeruiah
(1763)
FOLLANSBEE Thomas N.
(1818)
FORISTALL George D.
(1834)
FRASER John "Oliver"
(1892)
FREEMAN Rachel
FRENCH Ida S.
(1859)
FUGATE Eunice
(1843)
GAUSMANN George
(1834)
GETCHELL Alma Hope
(1872)
GIGGEY Blanche
(1870)
GOFF Ralph
(1889)
GOODWIN Nathan
(1781)
GREELY Emma A.
(1845)
GREENE Eward
(1560)
GREENLEAF Mary
(1750)
GRIFFITH Basil
(1899)
GRIFFITH Clarence
(1896)
GRINDLE Maynard
(1894)
HALE Moses
(1718)
HANSON Jonathan
(1761)
HARDY Imogene
(1868)
HARRIS Ervin J.
(1885)
HARRIS Etheleen W.
(1860)
HASKELL Thomas
(1689)
HEITSCH Robert D.
(1887)
HEITSCH William J.
(1892)
HELLENE Edwin L.
(1898)
HELLENE Louis E.
(1856)
HILL Almon H.
(1848)
HOLLINGSWORTH Marion E.
(1843)
HOLT Hue
(1896)
HOLT John Milton
(1827)
HOSKINS Abigail W.
(1825)
HOUSE Marie June
(1926)
HOVEY Gertrude Haddon
(1877)
HOYT Charles Kimball
(1816)
HUELIN Edward
(1851)
HUELIN Robert E.
(1900)
HUGHES David H.
(1829)
HUGHES Emma J.
(1880)
HUNTINGTON David
(1886)
HUNTINGTON Margaret O.
(1896)
JACKMAN David
(1735)
JAMES William E.
(1889)
JENKINS Philadelphis
(1645)
JENNINGS Mary
(1788)
JEPPERSON Charles J.
(1854)
JOMDAINE Elizabeth
(1616)
JONES John H.
(1866)
JONES Maggie L.
(1876)
JONES Theresa
(1850)
KELLOGG Howard C.
(1866)
KELLY Lewis O.
(1861)
KENNEDY Edward E.
(1900)
KENNEDY Ella M.
(1874)
KIMBALL Aaron
(1674)
KNIGHT Lawrence
(1856)
KRENZEL Martha
(1858)
LEAVITT Robert Mortimer
(1886)
LEVESQUE Peter
(1853)
LIBBY Caroline
(1830)
LIBBY James
(1765)
LITTLE Alfred W.
(1895)
LONG Noah
(1832)
LONGFELLOW Nathan
LONGFELLOW Sarah
Capt. LOWELL Abner
(1741)
LYNCH Annie M.
(1893)
MARCIL Emma
(1883)
MARTELL Albert
(1896)
MARTIN Mary
(1871)
MAYHEW Mary Eliza
(1885)
MCGREATTY Joseph H.
(1870)
MCKEE Hiram Clark
(1879)
MCMINDS Ethel L.
(1887)
MEANS Robert
(1755)
MERIDITH Glenn L.
(1899)
MERRILL Estella F.
(1850)
MERRILL Isaac
(1791)
MERRILL Joseph H.
(1865)
MITCHELL Joel
(1804)
MOON Richard L.
(1909)
MOREY Alzina
(1831)
MORGAN John R.
(1848)
MORRILL Hepsibah
MOULTON Mirriam
MURPHY Ellen
(1852)
NIXON Nellie
(1873)
NOYES
(1862)
NOYES Abigail
(1785)
NOYES Ada Frances
(1862)
NOYES Ann L.
(1876)
NOYES Arthur W.
(1895)
NOYES Benjamin "Fred"
(1895)
NOYES Bessie L.
(1892)
NOYES Betsy
(1803)
NOYES Caroline A.
(1842)
NOYES Charles W.
(1891)
NOYES Clarence W.
(1846)
NOYES Clark A.
(1870)
NOYES Cordelia "Delia" M.
(1870)
NOYES Eliza Ann
(1834)
NOYES Elizabeth
(1814)
NOYES Ella
(1855)
NOYES Elzonie
(1875)
NOYES Emma A.
(1832)
NOYES Eula R.
(1894)
NOYES Flora A.
(1860)
NOYES Florence Adams
(1897)
NOYES Forrest E.
(1890)
NOYES Frank
(1857)
NOYES Frank J., Jr.
(1875)
NOYES Frank Silvester
(1865)
NOYES Franklin B.
(1872)
NOYES Freddie
(1899)
NOYES George W.
(1850)
NOYES Georgia Mary
(1900)
NOYES Harriet C.
(1848)
NOYES Hartley A.
(1891)
NOYES Heather
(1886)
NOYES Henry G.
(1876)
NOYES Hosea
(1828)
NOYES Ida May
(1862)
NOYES James
(1843)
NOYES James E.
(1849)
NOYES Joseph Barney
(1873)
NOYES Joseph R.
(1863)
NOYES Leontine
(1891)
NOYES Locert Courtney
(1855)
NOYES Maria Louise
(1839)
NOYES Marion McGregor
(1906)
NOYES Mary E.
(1879)
NOYES Mary Evangeline "Eva"
(1879)
NOYES Mary J. O.
(1845)
NOYES Mattie A.
(1885)
NOYES Mildred M.
(1893)
NOYES Minnie Anna
(1854)
NOYES Nathan D.
(1828)
NOYES Reuel J.
(1863)
NOYES Richard Keese
(1821)
NOYES Rosa
(1897)
NOYES Sarah
(1735)
NOYES Sarah
(1735)
NOYES Sarah J.
(1846)
NOYES Stephen
(1899)
NOYES Stephen Lord
(1828)
NOYES Violet A.
(1892)
NOYES William
(1851)
NOYES William H.
(1895)
NOYES Wm.
(1860)
PARKER Jonathan
(1706)
PARKS Ida
(1880)
PATCH Sarah K.
(1843)
PATTEN Hattie L.
(1877)
PAUL Richard Farnsworth
(1888)
PHINNEY Thomas
(1671)
PIKE Bertha
(1874)
PLUMER Edward A.
(1887)
PLUMER Wilhelminah
(1893)
PRESCOTT George Hemingway
(1829)
PRINCE Emma Gertrude
(1855)
PRINCE Laura
(1885)
RACKLIFF Augustus A.
(1829)
RAY John James
(1858)
RAYMOND Martha
(1841)
REILLY Alice Helena
(1885)
RICKER Benjamin
(1825)
ROBIE Harriet
(1861)
ROGERS Lucinda Eastman
(1837)
ROGERS Warner A.
(1850)
ROLLIS Robin Ray
(1963)
ROWELL Charles Myron
(1853)
ROWELL Hannah
SAWYER Elizabeth
(1654)
SAWYER Lawristan
(1877)
SAWYER Rachel
(1838)
Capt. SEARS Samuel
SELDERS Harry
(1860)
SEVERANCE Benjamin
(1654)
SEWELL Henry Milton
(1839)
SILVER Daniel
(1761)
SILVER John
(1827)
SMITH Edwin E.
(1859)
SMITH Irene
(1888)
SPAULDING Velma I.
(1881)
STANWOOD John
(1751)
STEVENS
(1700)
STEVENS Infant
(1824)
STURTEVANT Sarah E.
(1842)
SUTHERLAND John J.
(1892)
TAINTOR Edward C.
(1842)
TASKER William Demerritt
(1852)
TAYLOR Gladys
(1898)
THOMPSON Emery M.
(1870)
TICE Verna B.
(1900)
TICE Wilbur E.
(1889)
TIRKOT Charles
(1891)
TIRKOT Martha
(1882)
TODD Arthur Winfield
(1862)
TREDO Barbara Ellen
(1892)
TRIGG Dorothy L.
(1893)
TUPPER John O.B.
(1803)
TURNER John L.
(1837)
TUTTLE Ellen Philbrick
(1834)
UNDERWOOD Ira B.
(1886)
VAN VELZER Erastus A.
(1850)
WATERS James W.
(1896)
WATERS William "George"
(1858)
WELLS Dorothy
(1925)
WHEELER Elizabeth
(1601)
WHITTEN Helen "Imogen"
(1847)
WILKINSON Eva
(1898)
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Selina
(1828)
WILSON John
WOODBURY Doris Vivian
(1898)
WRIGHT George E.
(1882)
WRIGHT Isaac
(1686)
WRIGHT Richard
(1898)
WYMAN Addie I.
(1854)
YORK George G.
(1846)
YOUNG Katherine Ruth
(1935)
[BARTLETT] Uelke
(1873)
[BARTON] Lydia
(1832)
[BLACKSTONE] Amelia
(1845)
[CARMEN] Caroline A.
(1846)
[EVANS] Margaret
(1873)
[FOWLER] Agnes
(1866)
[GORDON] Emily A.
(1845)
[HAYNES] Adeline
(1852)
[HILL] Mary S.
(1855)
[LITTLE] Gertrude Mary
(1864)
[MAYHEW] Lucinda C.
(1843)
[MOON] Florence E.
(1868)
[NOYES] Jessie W.
(1838)
[NOYES] Lulu J.
(1878)
[PARMELEE] Laura E.
(1871)
[PEASLEE] [COX] Jennie G.
(1861)
[SPILLER] Caroline
(1844)
[SPOONER] Gertrude
(1882)
[WARD] Laura M.
(1868)
[WYMAN] Cyrene
(1830)
BATCHELDER William
(1777)
BEATTY Miles C.
(1883)
BLANCHARD Marion M.
(1877)
BLANCHARD Reuben
(1816)
BREWER Emily
(1850)
BROWNE Enoch
(1709)
BUXTON Julia
(1836)
CHAPIN Calvin
(1755)
CLEAVES
(1800)
DERR Augustus S.
(1856)
DERR George William
(1885)
ELWELL Theodora Katherine
(1872)
Capt. FARR Isaac
(1800)
FOGG Moses B.
(1844)
FRENCH Ida S.
(1859)
GETCHELL Alma Hope
(1872)
GIVEN Mary Corella
(1858)
GOOCH Elizabeth
GRANT Albert E.
(1860)
GREELY Emma A.
(1845)
HASKELL Thomas
(1689)
HINES Elmira "Addie" E.
(1850)
HUELIN Edward
(1851)
KNIGHT Patience
(1734)
LEAVITT Robert Mortimer
(1886)
LIBBY Christina
(1795)
LUFKIN
(1825)
MERRILL Joseph H.
(1865)
MITCHELL Joel
(1804)
MORRILL Hepzibah
NEWELL Ellen M.
(1829)
NOYES Abigail
(1785)
NOYES Elizabeth
(1814)
NOYES William
(1881)
PRINCE Emma Gertrude
(1855)
PRINCE Rita
(1895)
ROBIE Harriet
(1861)
ROYALL Robert
(1688)
SANBORN Richard
(1655)
SAWYER Lawristan
(1877)
VOSMUS Thomas H.
(1828)
WARD Leonard
(1840)
WHITTEN Helen "Imogen"
(1847)
WRIGHT Isaac
(1686)
[GIVEN] Susan O.
(1826)
[WHITCHER] Josephine E.
(1854)
CASE Simeon A.
(1838)
FRASER John "Oliver"
(1892)
KRENZEL Martha
(1858)
TASKER William Demerritt
(1852)
TIRKOT Charles
(1891)
TIRKOT Martha
(1882)
DAVENPORT Sandra Lee
(1948)
THERIAULT Isidore
(1870)
BROOKS Cotton Brown / JONES ...
(1831)
PORTER Stephen / COBB Rebecc...
(1816)
SANBORN William / MOULTON Ma...
(1649)
Dr. SMALL Joseph Pratt / DOL...
(1833)
LINCOLN Daniel / WHITCOMB El...
PHINNEY Asa Rand / DECKER El...
(1837)
NOYES Strange A. / KELLY Sar...
(1859)
VOORHEES James Frederick / G...
(1933)
HERSEY Jason / BEARCE Susan ...
(1841)
Capt. MASON Hugh / WELLS Est...
(1632)
WATTS Herbert John / MALIL H...
(1934)
WHEELER Nathan / PLUMER Mary
MITCHELL Levi, 3rd / HUMPHRE...
(1827)
BRITTIN Henry / WELLS Eliza ...
(1853)
Lieutenant & Deacon SMITH Be...
(1786)
BREWER John / WARNER Susanna
(1674)
HITCHCOCK Luke / GIBBONS Eli...
(1641)
Lieut. WILLIS Thomas / TAY G...
(1662)
HARVEY Peter / GILBERT Hanna...
ALWOOD Richard / BATT Elizab...
TUTTLE Manning / BARNES Bede
(1808)
MARSH Jonathan, Esquire / MO...
(1778)
WEBSTER True / EMERY Patte
(1790)
PAGE Joseph / [PAGE] Elizabe...
Rev. PAGE Jesse / LITTLE Ann...
(1837)
SAWYER Luther / LITTLEFIELD ...
(1858)
TODD Lorenzo D. / VAN JOY Ca...
(1856)
FROST Nicholas / CADWALLES B...
WEARE Hopewell / YOUNG Lydia
(1718)
GREEN Jonas / BACON Eunice B...
(1813)
REED John / NILES Deborah
(1700)
DEVORE Archie Lee / ELLINGSO...
(1920)
MERRILL Joseph / BARBOUR Mir...
(1786)
ADAMS Nathaniel / KIMBALL Ab...
LAMSON Joseph / FOLSOM Susan...
(1793)
NOYES James Benjamin / DAILY...
(1956)
SMITH William / MCCONNELL Ma...
(1857)
DAVIS Benjamin / SOULE Sophr...
(1846)
MORSE Anthony / ADAMS Molly
(1767)
DRURY Ebenezer / FLINT Lucy
(1793)
AYERS George / TRUE Hannah
(1789)
VOORHEES James Frederick / G...
(1933)
WATTS Herbert John / MALIL H...
(1934)
DRIVER James O. / COFFIN Sar...
(1765)
MERRICK Stephen / NOYES Euni...
(1749)
BATCHELDER Moses M. / LYNN J...
(1878)
WHEELER Nathan / PLUMER Mary
WILLEY Ezekiel, Jr. / GLOVER...
(1773)
WILDER Charles Harrison / LE...
(1867)
Captain HILLS Joseph / ATKIN...
(1656)
PIKE Bennett / BRASBREE Hann...
(1793)
NOYES Strange A. / KELLY Sar...
(1859)
PHINNEY Asa Rand / DECKER El...
(1837)
RING Charles W. / NOYES Sara...
(1860)
BROOKS Cotton Brown / JONES ...
(1831)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date